Hi there,
I'm trying to use the plugin. The problem is that the modalbox is too small. Can I change the size of the modal box which shows the map?
Thanks in advance
Thorsten
you can find the problem at the front page of http://www.ttveuskirchen.de
Phoca Maps size of modalbox to small for the map
-
- Phoca Newbie
- Posts: 9
- Joined: 01 Sep 2009, 08:39
- Location: Germany
- Jan
- Phoca Hero
- Posts: 48402
- Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
- Location: Czech Republic
- Contact:
Re: Phoca Maps size of modalbox to small for the map
Hi, if you set the map width and height in parameters, the modal box will fit this size.
Jan
Jan
If you find Phoca extensions useful, please support the project
-
- Phoca Newbie
- Posts: 4
- Joined: 20 Jun 2008, 21:14
Re: Phoca Maps size of modalbox to small for the map
Jan please explain.. there no MODAL parameters. Only the MAIN map size. I even through the Modal MAP in a DIV sized what I needed and it ignores it. Same with the TABLE size. Under the Map Pluin there are no parameters for size.
- Jan
- Phoca Hero
- Posts: 48402
- Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
- Location: Czech Republic
- Contact:
Re: Phoca Maps size of modalbox to small for the map
Hi, the plugin gets the information from the map,
So the size is set in Maps - in the component and such is taken from the plugin - (you can customize it in plugin)
Jan
Code: Select all
$button->set('options', "{handler: 'iframe', size: {x: ".$tmpl['windowwidth'].", y: ".$tmpl['windowheight']."}, overlayOpacity: ".$tmpl['mboverlayopacity'].", classWindow: 'phocamaps-plugin-window', classOverlay: 'phocamaps-plugin-overlay'}");
Code: Select all
if ($mapp->width > 0) {
$tmpl['windowwidth'] = (int)$mapp->width + 20;
} else {
$tmpl['windowwidth'] = 640;
}
if ($mapp->width > 0) {
$tmpl['windowheight'] = (int)$mapp->height + 20;
} else {
$tmpl['windowheight'] = 360;
}
Code: Select all
$query = 'SELECT a.*,'
. ' CASE WHEN CHAR_LENGTH(a.alias) THEN CONCAT_WS(\':\', a.id, a.alias) ELSE a.id END as slug'
.' FROM #__phocamaps_map AS a'
.' WHERE a.id = '.(int) $idMap;
$db->setQuery($query);
$mapp = $db->loadObject();
So the size is set in Maps - in the component and such is taken from the plugin - (you can customize it in plugin)
Jan
If you find Phoca extensions useful, please support the project