Fatal Error: Call to undefined method JDocumentRaw::addCustomTag() in plugins/system/phocasite/phocasite.php on line 38
regards
810
Kunena Team
Bug: Phoca site Plugin
- Jan
- Phoca Hero
- Posts: 48402
- Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
- Location: Czech Republic
- Contact:
Re: Bug: Phoca site Plugin
Hi, which plugin version and Joomla! version you are running?
If you find Phoca extensions useful, please support the project
-
- Phoca Newbie
- Posts: 3
- Joined: 06 Oct 2012, 12:52
Re: Bug: Phoca site Plugin
Joomla 2.5.7
Phoca Site Plugin 1.0.1 11/01/2012
Phoca Site Plugin 1.0.1 11/01/2012
- Jan
- Phoca Hero
- Posts: 48402
- Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
- Location: Czech Republic
- Contact:
Re: Bug: Phoca site Plugin
Hi, try to change:
to:
in the plugin code, this should help.
Jan
Code: Select all
if ($format=='feed') {
return true;
}
Code: Select all
if ($format=='feed' || $format=='raw') {
return true;
}
Jan
If you find Phoca extensions useful, please support the project
-
- Phoca Newbie
- Posts: 3
- Joined: 06 Oct 2012, 12:52
Re: Bug: Phoca site Plugin
yes, thats fixed the issue.
- Jan
- Phoca Hero
- Posts: 48402
- Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
- Location: Czech Republic
- Contact:
Re: Bug: Phoca site Plugin
Ok, I will add this to next version of this plugin.
Thank you for the info.
Jan
Thank you for the info.
Jan
If you find Phoca extensions useful, please support the project
-
- Phoca Newbie
- Posts: 3
- Joined: 05 Jan 2013, 14:27
Re: Bug: Phoca site Plugin
Phocasite plugin will get the fatal error for other JDocument calls - I was getting this the same fatal on a JDocumentOpenSearch.
Jan, I would include this in newest release of phocasite as it will fix all future problems
Right after you call the $document instance simply add this:
if (!method_exists($document, 'addCustomTag')) { return true; }
This solves any future conflicts.
Jan, I would include this in newest release of phocasite as it will fix all future problems
Right after you call the $document instance simply add this:
if (!method_exists($document, 'addCustomTag')) { return true; }
This solves any future conflicts.
- Jan
- Phoca Hero
- Posts: 48402
- Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
- Location: Czech Republic
- Contact:
Re: Bug: Phoca site Plugin
Hi, thank you. Jan
If you find Phoca extensions useful, please support the project
-
- Phoca Newbie
- Posts: 1
- Joined: 04 Mar 2014, 00:14
Re: Bug: Phoca site Plugin
Hi - as far as I can see this was never fixed in a new version of Phocasite. Is there any chance of a newer version that fixes this bug or maybe some more details instructions on how to fix it by hand?
thanks
thanks
- Jan
- Phoca Hero
- Posts: 48402
- Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
- Location: Czech Republic
- Contact:
Re: Bug: Phoca site Plugin
Hi, do you get any error message on your site caused by the Site plugin?
Jan
Jan
If you find Phoca extensions useful, please support the project