Page 1 of 1

Version 1.1.0 - KML fix

Posted: 16 Aug 2010, 19:48
by andriu
Hi @,

to make the KML files working for the 1.1.10 version you need to change the setKMLFile functions in the phocamapsmap.php.


File: /administrator/components/com_phocamaps/helpers/phocamapsmap.php

Code: Select all

	function setKMLFile($kmlFile) {
		$js =' var ctaLayer'.$this->_id.' = new google.maps.KmlLayer(\''.$kmlFile.'\');'."\n"
			.'ctaLayer'.$this->_id.'.setMap(mapPhocaMap'.$this->_id.')'."\n"; // File is checked in View (after loading from Model)
		return $js;
	}
Reference: http://code.google.com/apis/maps/docume ... #KMLLayers

best regards
Andrej

Re: Version 1.1.0 - KML fix

Posted: 23 Jun 2011, 16:13
by SanxTS
VERY GOOD JOB! :wink:
work in phocamaps 1.1.1

Thanks!

Alessandro
Trieste

Re: Version 1.1.0 - KML fix

Posted: 26 Jul 2011, 20:15
by Jan
Hi, set in Phoca Maps 2.0.1

Thank you for the guide.

Jan