Page 1 of 1

Phoca Gallery Image Module Questions

Posted: 09 Feb 2012, 00:30
by JBMoney
I'm trying to customize the Phoca Gallery Image Module just a little bit and am running into a couple things I just can't find. I have spent a couple hours now searching through the code but am stumped. It's on my local PC, so I will just paste the relevant code and maybe someone knows where I can fix.

1. I keep getting a phocagallery-box-file height of 163px. I can not figure out how to change this although I thought I figured it out at one point.

Code: Select all

<div class="phocagallery-box-file" style="height:163px; width:158px;float:left">
<center>
<div class="phocagallery-box-file-first" style="height:125px;width:125px;">
<div class="phocagallery-box-file-second">
<div class="phocagallery-box-file-third">
<center>{image & link here}</center>
</div>
</div>
</div>
</center>
<div class="phocaname" style="text-align:center;color: #658F11 ;font-size:12px;">101225_1354r</div>
</div>
2. Not sure if this has anything to do with Phoca module, but there is a blank space showing up in the module_content div that does not appear with any other modules except the Phoca Gallery Image Module. In firebug it shows up as...

Code: Select all

<div class="module-content">
" "
<div id="phocagallery-module-ri" style="text-align:center;width:908px;"><center>
<div class="phocagallery-box-file" style="height:163px; width:158px;float:left">
etc...
</div>
</div>
</div>
Would appreciate any guidance.

Re: Phoca Gallery Image Module Questions

Posted: 09 Feb 2012, 00:35
by JBMoney
Sorry, Joomla 1.7.5, Phoca 3.1.4.

Re: Phoca Gallery Image Module Questions

Posted: 13 Feb 2012, 12:18
by Jan
Hi, for the white space in module - try to search similar posts in this forum, there were some guides for this.
( viewtopic.php?f=13&t=15281 )

The sizes of the image box are set by method stored in Phoca Gallery component, just take a look at the code of the module which then calls Image library from component to correct sizes

Re: Phoca Gallery Image Module Questions

Posted: 23 Feb 2012, 20:09
by JBMoney
I solved the white space issue by recreating the file as suggested in that thread. Thanks.