https problem IDnR

Before you ask about IDnR Addon see the VirtueMart - Invoice, Delivery Note and Receipt Addon
rickert
Phoca Newbie
Phoca Newbie
Posts: 3
Joined: 20 Nov 2009, 21:30

https problem IDnR

Post by rickert »

Hello Jan,

Im using Joomla and Virtuemart over a SSL connection.
The IDnR is working perfectly, only one thing if i create a Invoice PDF
the Pop-up keeps loading and the PDF isnt created.

Is there a way to hardcode the popup directly to HTTP and not a HTTPS link?

Thanks in advance.
User avatar
Jan
Phoca Hero
Phoca Hero
Posts: 48536
Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
Location: Czech Republic
Contact:

Re: https problem IDnR

Post by Jan »

Hi, the urls are not created by the addon, as the standard Joomla! methods (JRoute, JURI, etc.) are used, maybe try to check the settings in Joomla! ? :idea:
If you find Phoca extensions useful, please support the project
rickert
Phoca Newbie
Phoca Newbie
Posts: 3
Joined: 20 Nov 2009, 21:30

Re: https problem IDnR

Post by rickert »

I solved my problem. for those who are interested.

i added in /administrator/components/virtuemart/classes/ps_order_delivery.php on line 398

Code: Select all

$pdf_url2=  ( URL 
. "administrator/"
. "index2.php?page=order.order_print"
. "&func=deliveryNoteAsPDF&format=printpdf&tmpl=component"
. "&order_id=".$this->order_id
. "&no_menu=1&no_html&delivery_id=".$db->f('delivery_id'));

$url2 = ( URL
. "administrator/"
. "index.php?page=order.order_print&order_id=".$this->order_id
. "&delivery_edit=1&delivery_id=".$db->f('delivery_id')
. "&delivery_pane=1");


Changed the code on line 441

Code: Select all

<td align="center"><?php
            if($db->f('is_invoice') == '0')
                echo '<a href="'.$pdf_url2.'&option=com_virtuemart&vmtoken='.vmSpoofValue($sess->getSessionId()).'&gen=bill" target="_blank"><img src="'.$mosConfig_live_site.'/images/M_images/pdf_button.png" border="0" /></a>';
        ?></td>
        <td align="center"><?php
            if($db->f('is_invoice') == '1')
                echo '<a href="'.$pdf_url2.'&option=com_virtuemart&vmtoken='.vmSpoofValue($sess->getSessionId()).'&gen=bill" target="_blank"><img src="'.$mosConfig_live_site.'/images/M_images/pdf_button.png" border="0" /></a>';
        ?></td>
        <td align="center"><a href="<?php echo $pdf_url2.'&option=com_virtuemart&vmtoken='.vmSpoofValue($sess->getSessionId()) ?>&gen=delnote" target="_blank"><img src="<?php echo $mosConfig_live_site ?>/images/M_images/pdf_button.png" border="0" /></a></td>
        <td align="center"><a href="<?php echo $url2 ?>"><?php printf("%08d", $db->f('delivery_id')); ?></a></td>
        <td>
This is how get out of the HTTPS mode.

Greetz
User avatar
Jan
Phoca Hero
Phoca Hero
Posts: 48536
Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
Location: Czech Republic
Contact:

Re: https problem IDnR

Post by Jan »

Great, thank you for this information. Jan
If you find Phoca extensions useful, please support the project
Post Reply