Page 1 of 1

Re: problem in the error.php

Posted: 22 Nov 2009, 22:38
by Jan
Hi, will be great if you can add here exactly the row 169
Jan

Re: problem in the error.php

Posted: 04 Jan 2010, 20:20
by Jan
Hi, as there are no line numbers, please paste only the row 171 so I can check it

Re: problem in the error.php

Posted: 27 Feb 2010, 14:45
by necton
Similar problem. Arose after upgrading Joomla 1.5.хх . The line shows the error in "if ($code == '404') {"...

Re: problem in the error.php

Posted: 12 Mar 2010, 21:55
by bunnellgirl
Here is my code. The difference in my code from the OP is line 170 has the {. I am also getting the error, but with only one website on my server.

Code: Select all

	
169 function & raiseError($code, $msg, $info = null)
170	{
171	<? php
172 //PHOCAEDIT
173 if ($code == '404') {
174    include_once( JPATH_ADMINISTRATOR.DS.'components'.DS.
175      'com_phocasef'.DS.'helpers'.DS.'phocasef.php' );
176    PhocaSefHelper::createUrlEntry();
177 }
178 //PHOCAEDIT
179 ?> 
180		$reference = & JError::raise(E_ERROR, $code, $msg, $info, true);
181		return $reference;
182	}

Re: problem in the error.php

Posted: 15 Mar 2010, 23:05
by Jan
Hi, you cannot run the php parser in php again,

remove:
<? php 171
?> 179

Did you read the guide:

https://www.phoca.cz/documents/42-phoca- ... stallation

... Copy the code which begins with //Phocaedit and ends with //Phocaedit (don't copy and paste the php beginning and ending tags) ...