hello every freind.
please help me quickly i very need to it
i install phoca gallery 2.8.1
and used it whitout any problem
but when i add this code to my template the phoca gallery highslide, slimbox , shadowbox , JAKbox not work and when click on a photo as gallery open new tab in browser maximazed.
i think this problem is not from my code becuase when i remove all jquery code the probel not Solve .
but when i remove
<script type="text/javascript" src="<?php echo $this->baseurl ?>/templates/test/jquery-1.6.3.min.js"></script>
phoca gallery is true
my code is :
<script type="text/javascript" src="<?php echo $this->baseurl ?>/templates/test/jquery-1.6.3.min.js"></script>
<script type="text/javascript">
$(document).ready(function(){
$("#bar2").hide();
$(function () {
$(window).scroll(function () {
if ($(this).scrollTop() < 10) {
$("#bar2").slideUp();
$("#bar3").slideDown();
$('#goto-slide').fadeIn();
} else {
$("#bar3").slideUp();
$("#bar2").slideDown();
$('#goto-slide').fadeOut();
}
});
});
$("#bar3").each(function(){
$("#bar3").hover(function(){
$("#bar3").animate({top:"0px"}, {queue:false, duration:200});
},function() {
$("#bar3").animate({top:"-35px"}, {queue:false, duration:500});
});
});
$('#goto-slide-link').click(function () {
$('html, body').animate({
scrollTop: $("#anchor").offset().top
}, 1000);return false;
});
$(function(){
for(i=0;i<10000;i++)
{ $(".flasher").delay(2000).fadeOut().delay(300).fadeIn();}
});});
</script>
conflict phoca gallery with my jquery code
-
- Phoca Newbie
- Posts: 2
- Joined: 24 Nov 2012, 14:17
- Jan
- Phoca Hero
- Posts: 48416
- Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
- Location: Czech Republic
- Contact:
Re: conflict phoca gallery with my jquery code
Hi, do you get some javascript error there?
If you find Phoca extensions useful, please support the project
-
- Phoca Newbie
- Posts: 2
- Joined: 24 Nov 2012, 14:17
Re: conflict phoca gallery with my jquery code
no when click to image just open a new tab whit image whitout any javascript
- Jan
- Phoca Hero
- Posts: 48416
- Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
- Location: Czech Republic
- Contact:
Re: conflict phoca gallery with my jquery code
Can I see the site where this occurs?
If you find Phoca extensions useful, please support the project
-
- Phoca Newbie
- Posts: 3
- Joined: 06 Jan 2014, 05:27
Re: conflict phoca gallery with my jquery code
I also have the same problem:
Whenever I enable this script, the phoca gallery parameter in the 'Detail View Settings' does not show up any modal popup box,... just open in browser only.
<script src='http://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.10.1.min.js' type='text/javascript'></script>
<script type='text/javascript'>
...some codes
</script>
Regards,
Whenever I enable this script, the phoca gallery parameter in the 'Detail View Settings' does not show up any modal popup box,... just open in browser only.
<script src='http://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.10.1.min.js' type='text/javascript'></script>
<script type='text/javascript'>
...some codes
</script>
Regards,
- Jan
- Phoca Hero
- Posts: 48416
- Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
- Location: Czech Republic
- Contact:
Re: conflict phoca gallery with my jquery code
Hi, Phoca Gallery uses standard Joomla! jquery library, try to test if some of your installed extension does not load some obsolete jquery library to your Joomla! site.
Jan
Jan
If you find Phoca extensions useful, please support the project
-
- Phoca Newbie
- Posts: 3
- Joined: 06 Jan 2014, 05:27
Re: conflict phoca gallery with my jquery code
Hi Jan,
I have one more question regarding to my previous question. It also automatically add ?tmpl=component in the end of url like:
http://domain.com/category/detail/image ... =component[/b]
My site is using joomla 1.5.25, sh404sef
I have one more question regarding to my previous question. It also automatically add ?tmpl=component in the end of url like:
http://domain.com/category/detail/image ... =component[/b]
My site is using joomla 1.5.25, sh404sef
- Jan
- Phoca Hero
- Posts: 48416
- Joined: 10 Nov 2007, 18:23
- Location: Czech Republic
- Contact:
Re: conflict phoca gallery with my jquery code
Hi, tmpl=component is standard Joomla! feature which tells the system, that no menus, no modules, only component part is loaded. This means, in modal window, no menus, not modules, etc. are loaded, only pure content part.
Jan
Jan
If you find Phoca extensions useful, please support the project
-
- Phoca Newbie
- Posts: 3
- Joined: 06 Jan 2014, 05:27
Re: conflict phoca gallery with my jquery code
Thank you Jan,
I did follow your suggestion, and finally It work perfect.
@saeedtkh: You need to config each parameter in global configuration like modal box, jak,.... Moreover, remember to delete system catch if enable.
I did follow your suggestion, and finally It work perfect.
@saeedtkh: You need to config each parameter in global configuration like modal box, jak,.... Moreover, remember to delete system catch if enable.